Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
25 Tem 2022
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Korece
-
İsveççe
İsveççe hakkında soru
Om bara några sekunder du kan vara… ve Om bara några sekunder kan du vara… arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
I saw something like the second sentence online somewhere. But I was wondering why it’s written that way because it’s not a question?
- İsveççe
@Asif_ The 1st sentence is grammatically incorrect.
You have to write “kan du” instead of “du kan” in this sentence.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@erorikoka29 oh okay and why is that if i may ask?
- İsveççe
@Asif_ It’s just like that. I suck at explaining grammar. Sorry...😕
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@erorikoka29 No it’s completely fine. I’m like that with english grammar 😭
- İsveççe
You put the verb on “second place” in the sentence. Om bara några sekunder is the first part of the sentence so after that you have to put the verb.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@Marie-Louice Sorry if I may ask but why is the word order like this. Is this an example of V2 word order?
- İsveççe
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)