Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
21 Tem 2022
- Vietnamca Akıcıya Yakın
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
back-of-the-envelope valuation ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@mynameisSem
This is similar to a napkin evaluation.
It means that you have quickly written down an estimate of what something might cost, maybe on the back of an envelope or on a napkin, or whatever piece of paper is available.
It means that you have not committed to this number – you have merely made an initial estimate.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?