Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Tem 2022
- Arapça
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
originality ve authenticity arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@jannasayedissa
Originality is usually an attribute of not being based on an existing thing.
For example, if I admire an artist for creating artwork that is unlike other art, I can say that I like them for their originality
Authenticity is the attribute of being real.
For example, “I like her for her authenticity” means I like her because she shows her true personality.
Or “This Indian restaurant is famous for its authenticity.” Means that the restaurant is famous because its food is very similar to food in India.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?