Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 Tem 2022
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
what does "agreed with from A to Z" mean ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
18 Tem 2022
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means agree completely.
A is the first letter of the English alphabet. Z is the last letter of the alphabet. From A to Z means all of the letters of the alphabet: everything.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?