Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
9 Tem 2022
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
masses of/ a quantity of/ amount of/ an array of/ a host of ve scores of arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
"Masses of" and "scores of" typically means a large amount, "a quantity of" and "an amount of" are typically not very specific, and "an array of" and "a host of" mean lots of different items. All of these are pretty interchangeable though and they can mean about the same thing.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?