Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
8 Tem 2022
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
literary
ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Urduca
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
@acfe04a3
Literary means concerned with or connected with the writing, study, or appreciation of literature.
Ex:
1. Her literary criticism focuses on the way great literature suggests ideas.
2. She's the literary editor of the "Sunday Review."
or
Literary words and expressions are often unusual in some way and are used to create a special effect in a piece of writing such as a poem, speech, or novel.
Ex:
1. archaic, literary words from the Tang dynasty.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca