Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
29 Haz 2022
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
intense ve intensive arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
29 Haz 2022
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
They are closely related and often mean basically the same thing. But they can be different.
Intense - extreme, strong, forceful
“The roller coaster was intense!”
Intensive - involving a lot of work in a short amount of time
“Construction is intensive work.”
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?