Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
25 Haz 2022
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İtalyanca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Guys, please. Are these 4 sentences correct?
1- Good morning my friends! Hope all you have a nice day.
2- I’m dead I’m going to bed. Good night everybody.
3- Good afternoon everyone! The class is about to start.
4- There’s no word for “EVENING” in Spanish, that's why “BUENAS NOCHES” is used for “GOOD EVENING” and “GOOD NIGHT” too.
Cevaplar
Deleted user
25 Haz 2022
Featured answer
1- Good morning my friends! I hope you all are having a nice day so far . (Note : that in English we say I , we always are specific with who we are talking about unlike Spanish they don’t use the subject that much when speaking. Because they already know who they are talking to so they don’t need to say Yo every time they speak I hope this helps.
-3 Is correct 👍 natural.
-2 does not make sense
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
Deleted user
1- Good morning my friends! I hope you all are having a nice day so far . (Note : that in English we say I , we always are specific with who we are talking about unlike Spanish they don’t use the subject that much when speaking. Because they already know who they are talking to so they don’t need to say Yo every time they speak I hope this helps.
-3 Is correct 👍 natural.
-2 does not make sense
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Meksika)