Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
25 Haz 2022
- İspanyolca (Venezuela)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Japonca
Fransızca (Fransa) hakkında soru
Hi,
I'm translating a fantasy webtoon
The main character asks several questions if his housemates can help him to receive this girl he is traveling with
Tu peux le prêter de quoi porter ? Elle a oublié ses vêtements, et peux-je te demander de l'accueillir pendant son séjour ? Tu es d'accord ? Je préparerai le diner
Is it correct ? Is there a better translation ?
Thanks in advance
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Fransızca (Fransa)
Pourriez-vous s'il-vous-plaît lui prêter des vêtements de rechanges ? Elle a omis (oublié) ses vêtements. Aussi, auriez vous l'aimabilité de lui être Hospitaliers pendant son séjour ?
Acquiescez-vous à cela ?
Je préparerai/ ferai le dîner
(omettre(base form of "omis" meaning oublier) (Hospitalier(e): someone who's welcoming, hospitable)(acquiescer: to approve of something)
I've used the plural form of "you" in french because you said "his housemates"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Fransızca (Fransa)
you can still say: êtes vous d'accord ? but less formal
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Venezuela)