Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
24 Haz 2022
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
What does "piece of writing" mean?
ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
Deleted user
The work of writers.
an article.
a paragraph.
a sentence.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means something that someone has written.
What’s your impression of this piece of writing?
I’d give this piece of writing an A. It’s very well presented.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
- Portekizce (Brezilya)