Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
24 Haz 2022
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
İspanyolca (Kolombiya)
-
Portekizce (Brezilya)
İspanyolca (Kolombiya) hakkında soru
Se te nota
I don’t understand how to use nota can you please give examples? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İspanyolca (Kolombiya)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
@martrach Mmm the closest translation I can think of is "I can tell..." or "Can you tell...?" for questions.
For example:
Se nota que estás borracho.
I can tell you are drunk.
Se nota que has practicado bastante.
I can tell you've practiced a lot.
¿Se nota la diferencia?
Can you tell the difference?
Se nota que son hermanos.
I can tell you're siblings.
In all the cases listed above you could replace "Se nota" por "Puedo notar" or "Puede(s) notar?" for questions and it would have the exact same meaning.
Hope this makes sense (. ❛ ᴗ ❛.)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Kolombiya)
Creo que quieres decir. Que significa se te nota , example , person a.=Yo voy al gimnasio todos los días , person b =. Se te nota. Que quiere decir q no hace falta decirlo eso se nota a simple vista , There’s no need to say it so that I notice that , It shows on you at first sight
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)