Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
24 Haz 2022
- Tayca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Scroll ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Beechali A scroll is an object. Typically a sheet of paper rolled up containing text.
It could also be a verb. Meaning to move displayed text in a direction. Scroll up or Scroll down is a common use of the word.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?