Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Haz 2022
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Türkçe
-
İtalyanca
Kapalı soru
Endonezce hakkında soru
hii how do i say these sentences or smth close 😊
1. I had a nice/good time with you tonight. We should hang out again / make more plans together / do something together again
2. Do you want to eat at a local/nearby restaurant with me tonight?
3. Hey, i am going to the city tonight. Do you want to join/come with me?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Endonezce
Hey, can I answer it?
for the question number 1 :
I had a nice/good time with you tonight : Senang bertemu denganmu malam ini.
We should hang out again/make more plans together/do something together again : Kita harus bertemu lagi/membuat rencana bersama
for the question number 2 :
Do you want to eat at a local/nearby restaurant with me tonight? : Apa kamu ingin makan di restoran terdekat denganku malam ini?
for the question number 3 :
Hey, I am going to the city tonight. Do you want to join/come with me? : Hei, aku akan pergi ke kota malam ini. Kamu mau ikut?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Endonezce
- Javaca Akıcıya Yakın
These sentences sound like a friendly conversation so I will write them in a casual Indonesian in a natural way that we actually speak.
1. Aku seneng bisa ngabisin waktu sama kamu malem ini. Kita kapan-kapan main lagi yuk / kita kapan-kapan bikin rencana lagi yuk/ kita kapan-kapan ngelakuin sesuatu bareng lagi yuk?
2. Mau makan di restoran deket sini ga sama aku malem ini?
3. Eh, aku ke kota malem ini. Mau ikut?
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@hasnadinar hii
what do these mean? or please tell me the formal version of the words
1. "ngabisin"?
2. "kapan-kapan
3. "ngelakuin"
- Endonezce
- Javaca Akıcıya Yakın
@bluepink
1. ngabisin is the casual form of "menghabiskan" which means "to finish", or in this case "to spend (time)".
2. kapan-kapan = sometime
3. ngelakuin is the casual form of "melakukan", which means "to do"
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?