Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Haz 2022
- Fransızca (Fransa)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Our old supplier ve Our former supplier ve Our previous supplier arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
They all mean the same thing.
"our old supplier" is casual. You'd say this in conversation, but not in a business document or on a website. It implies you have a new supplier.
"our former supplier" is fine for business. It means they used to be your supplier, and now they're not. (Maybe you have a new supplier, or maybe you stopped carrying that kind of merchandise.)
"our previous supplier" is also fine for business. It means they used to be your supplier, and now you have a new supplier.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?