Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Haz 2022
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
Türkçe
Türkçe hakkında soru
Beceremek ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Türkçe
@sadece_rams örneğin:
▪️Bilgisayarda şu yazılım işini bir türlü beceremiyorum.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Türkçe
- İngilizce (ABD)
@YetToCome teşekkür ederim :) Siz çok iyi anlatıyorsunuz :)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Deleted user
becermek simply means 'to nail'.
şu işi sonunda becerdim
(finally, nailed it)
But it has a really informal/impolite meaning that people use to avoid swearing, in which case it means the same as 'do' when it is used in the following context:
imagine 2 middle schoolers arguing...
+you can't even do push ups weak ass
-yeah? but i can do your mom very well, 'bout that?
yeeaah... awkward 😐, it is used in its second meaning more in daily life sadly. at least that's what i hear.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Türkçe
In addition to the above, slang is also used to fuck. So, content is important here
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?