Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
16 Haz 2022
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
İsveççe
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
İsveççe hakkında soru
Jag blir galen på dig ve Du gör mig galen arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
I know they both mean you drive me crazy/make but is there one that’s used more often or could I use either?
- İsveççe
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İsveççe
Jag blir galen på dig!!! is a bit more dramatic, something you cry out, and is an appropriate for a specific catastrophe happening at the moment. You yell this very loudly.
"Du gör mig galen" is more general. It can mean a pattern of behavior is annoying, or someone is annoying in general. This is something you can raise your voice or just mutter under your breath.
Make sure you emphasize galen, especially in the first phrase.
Correct me if I'm wrong folks, but that's the feeling I have.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İsveççe
i would just like to add that ”Du gör mig galen” could also mean ”Jag är galen i dig” which is ”I’m crazy about you”.
There is a difference between ”galen på någon” (sb drives you crazy) and ”galen i någon” (you are crazy about sb).
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)