Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 Haz 2022
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İsveççe
İsveççe hakkında soru
där lärde jag mig vad stress vill säga. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İsveççe
There I learnt what stress wanted to tell (me).
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İsveççe
There I learned what stress means.
”Det vill säga” is literally ”it will say” but the meaning of the expression is ”that means”.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?