Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
30 Mar 2017
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Whats does mean the expresion "be my guest" i know the literal meaning, but I heard you use like an expresión. Please, only natives from USA give me the answer. Thanks and sorry for my mistakes ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
"What does the expression XXXX mean?"
Hágale
Venga
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Kolombiya)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Sol-Sun
It means like 'go ahead'!
Usually used when someone asks a question.
Example:
May I have a piece of your food?
---be my guest!
Hope that helps!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?