Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
14 Haz 2022
- Vietnamca
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
What does 'Kiss it goodbye' mean? In which cases to use 'Kiss it goodbye'? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- Hintçe
kiss it goodbye means accept the loss and move on
for example
dont think about the loss you have faced , just kiss it goodbye
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@Quy2029 “The flight has been cancelled, so I guess we can kiss goodbye to our holiday”
“I made a mess of the interview, so I think I can kiss that job goodbye”
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca