Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Kas 2015
- Endonezce
-
Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
"Netflix and chill" ne anlama geliyor?
I've always thought this is a completely innocent phrase that actually means "watch shows on Netflix and chill on the couch". I came across a Buzzfeed video that says it has a sexual meaning.
So when someone say "Netflix and chill", what comes to your mind?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
"Netflix and chill" has two levels to it: on the one level, it is two people relaxing and watching netflix. On another level, this phrase definitely has a sexual connotation, and if you say this to young people (at least in America) they'll immediately think you want to hook up with them.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)