Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
Deleted user
19 Kas 2015
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Holy shit ve Bullshit ve Dammit arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
The meaning of holy shit can differ depending on when you're saying it, it's one of the most used "swear word", usually used for exclamations...
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
"Bull shit" is often said when you don't believe someone or you think someone is lying to you.
There's the expression, "I call bullshit," meaning that you know they're lying.
"Holy shit" is often used for surprise or disbelief of something.
Ex. "Holy shit! I can't believe Atletico Madrid won the league!" :D
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Bullshit basically means someone is talking nonsense about something——
Ex: "It's all bullshit!" which means "全部嘘だ!"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Deleted user
二人ともあざーす!
良くわかったと思います。
I think Atletico Madrid is powerful team.
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
良かった♪ I'm glad that it helped—!
あの。。。僕、スポつがよくわからないんだ... 勝ったの..? (´;Д;`)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?