Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
30 Mar 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
we plan to isolate the issue ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
In this sentence, it means to leave the issue alone.
Being ISOLATED is being alone so if you isolate an issue or anything, you leave it alone.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Ri-na It means to handle an issue on its own.
We say this when one issue is mixed up with others.
We separate the issue so we can resolve it more easily.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Japonca
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)