Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Haz 2022
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
impolite, rudeness ve ignorant,bad manners arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Rude doesn't mean, impolite, it means overwhelming in a harsh manner. A noise could be rude if it is disturbing the peace or if it goes against social norms. A behavior is rude when it disrupts the way things are done within a gathering of people by being outrageous or ridiculous.
Politeness is the way someone adjusts his behavior in an effort to put the others in his company at ease and to make them comfortable in his presence. Impolite behaviors make people feel uncomfortable in a man's presence or ill at ease in a man's presence.
Ignorant means someone doesn't know any better or doesn't know when NOT to do certain things.
Bad manners means that a person's patents never taught him or her how to act in public places, so he is behaving like a chimpanzee would act in the same circumstance.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)