Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
9 May 2022
- Rusça
- Ukraynaca
-
Türkçe
Türkçe hakkında soru
yazı ve yazma arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Türkçe
- İngilizce (ABD)
(Noun) Yazı ; It means writing, script.
(Verb) Yazma ; It means write.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça
- Ukraynaca
- Türkçe
- İngilizce (ABD)
@elinali Yes you are right with "yazmak" is verb.
Yazma aslında yazı yazma, yazı eylemi anlamına geliyor. Fiil isim oluyor.
He is good at writing poem.
O şiir yazmada iyi.(Fiilden isim dilbilgisinde yapım ekleri )
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Türkçe
- İngilizce (ABD)
Türkçe Dilbilgisinde bu konu "yapım ekleri"olarak geçiyor yapım eklerinde fiilden isim yapan ekler.
Peki yapım eki nedir?
Yapım eki, isim ya da fiilere eklenerek onlardan yeni isimler ya da fiiller türeten ektir. Ayrıca yapım ekleri tema dışına çıkmadan yeni bir kelime oluşturur.
For example,
geliş-me(improvement) improve-ment
düşün-ce(thinking) think-ing
yüz-me(swimming) swim-ing
sil-gi(eraser) erase-r
You can create new word by adding suffix
This subject is Gerunds in English.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça
- Ukraynaca
- Türkçe
- İngilizce (ABD)
@elinali Konu olarak "Türkçede Ekler"e göz atmanızı tavsiye ediyorum.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
@elinali
See "-mak, -mek, -ış" these are "isim-fill" suffixes.
"-mak" is also called "mastar eki" which means "mastar suffix" it is used when you want to know if a word is verb.
So if it makes sense, sounds natural when you add "-mak" which is the "mastar eki" then we know this is a verb. For example,
"Koş" this word is a verb because it's make sense/sounds natural to say "koşmak" HOWEVER you can only say it verbal! if you write it as "koşmak beni daha iyi hissetiyor" which means "running makes me feel better" then this is "isim-fiil" NOT "MASTAR eki"
And for the "-ma" suffix which is one of the isim-fiil suffixes, also can mean negation.
Koşmayı seviyorum< I like to run
⬆️This is "isim-fiil" here with the "-ma" suffix.
Koşmamayı seviyorum< I like not to run
⬆️İt's both negation and isim-fiil here (-ma and -ma)
Plus we have "kalıcı ad" which means like "permanet noun" so for example when you say ⬇️
Dondurmaya yemeyi severim
(I like to eat ice-cream)
~dondurma=ice-cream {so even the verb "dondurmak" (to freeze got -ma isim-fiil suffix, it has become a noun so it is a "kalıcı ad"
❗But if you say:
Sebzeleri dondurmayı beceremedim(I couldn't handle freezing the vegatables)
Here -ma is a "isim-fiil" suffix
And finally if we say:
Sebzeleri dondurma(do NOT freeze the vegatables) here -ma is negation which is called "olumsuzluk eki" in Turkish.
Let me know if you're confused
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Türkçe
yazı: bir metinde gördüğün kelimeler
.
yazma , bir emir cümlesi bunu yapma gibi
örneğin
bu yazıyı yazma
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça
- Ukraynaca
- Türkçe
Yazı : Noun, "script", Yazını çok beğendim
Yazma : also noun but verbal noun. And there can be a few of meaning.
1. Don't write, you can think with - ma negative suffix, imperativ form, yaz+ma
2. El yazması : manuscript, codex (especially old writings), bu yazma eseri nereden buldun?
There is also a word "el yazısı" = handwriting, they are different meaning. Öğretmen ödevleri el yazı ile istedi.
I hope it is helpful.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?