Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
8 May 2022
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
Korece
Korece hakkında soru
What means 남아주면 in 여기 조약돌로 남아주면 안 돼요?
Can you please take that word apart and explain in throughly?
Thank you!
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Korece
can't you stay as a pebble here?
남다 stay, remain
남 stem of a main verb
아 connective ending used to connect a main verb '남다' and an auxiliary verb '주다'
주 stem of auxiliary verb '주다' and is used to do that action of a main verb for service or benefit.
면 subordinate connective ending used to assume a desirable state.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@heavenfruit888 could you give me few words with the same kind of ”면” (subordinate connective ending used to assume a desirable state) ending?
- Korece
봄이 오면 좋겠다.
네가 떠나지 않았으면 해.
살이 빠지면 얼마나 기쁠까.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?