Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
24 Nis 2022
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Tayca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Activity
1. Build a snowman activity
2. Snowman building activity
3. Snowman making activity
which one is natural?
Thanks in advance! bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
Birazcık yanlış
Activity
1. Build a snowman activity (
2. Snowman building activity (
3. Snowman making activity (
which one is natural?
Thanks in advance!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@nymmmn thanks a lot!!
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
Birazcık yanlış
@ou5563 Good luck on the build a snowman activity! I hope everyone will have fun 😋
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@nymmmn Hope it works well!!
would you mind If I ask one more thing??
Activity
1. Put the objects that we have learned so far on, in, under, by the box.
2. Place the objects that we have learned so far on, in, under, by the box.
I would like to know which one is correct, if Neither, any idea?
Thanks in advance!!
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
Birazcık yanlış
@ou5563 I would honestly go with "Place the objects that we have learned so far on, in, under, by the box."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
I appreciate!!!!!!