Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
16 Nis 2022
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
She was halfway up the stairs to my bedroom before she heard the TV, and then in two seconds flat she was standing in front of me.
what’s the meaning of “in two seconds flat”? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Deleted user
16 Nis 2022
Featured answer
@AugustMoon8 It means “precisely” two seconds. No more, no less.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
Deleted user
- Korece