Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Nis 2022
- Norveççe (Bokmal)
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
Korece hakkında soru
Can someone please translate this?
짱 예쁘다
같이 놀래?
예쁜 애가 좋아
짠 계속 마셔
It is from a song i heard on tiktok and i understand some of the words but im not 100% sure
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Korece
really pretty
hang out together?
I like a pretty person
cheers keep drinking
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Norveççe (Bokmal)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@marinabay1212 does 짱 have the same meaning as 진짜? is it informal?
- Korece
짱 is slang to emphasize sentence like "very"or "really"
but the slang(짱) is out of date now(its popular at 90's)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Korece
애's meaning from dictionary is child. but in verbal language, 애 is usually means just "he" or "she".
usually who is similar or younger age with/than teller.
나랑 같은 부서에서 일하는 걔(== 그 애's abbreviation).
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın