Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
11 Kas 2015
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
"if it fell on him" in 1368 ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means that he is so skeptical that even if something fell on him, struck him, that he still would not believe that it had happened.
I notice you posted several other questions about British usage. Good luck with them. I have no idea what they mean.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca