Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Nis 2022
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Only a third of population……. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Vietnamca
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
a third means ⅓
for example: a third of the world's population is about 2.4 billion people
for example: there are 6 people but only a third of them can swim (means 2 people can swim)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?