Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Nis 2022
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
what does “ ain’t no way” mean? Like what feelings are expressing by using this? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
Deleted user
It means things like “no way” “are you serious?” “Are you telling the truth?”
It can express any emotion, depending on your tone and the situation. Let’s say you just found out your friend is pregnant, you can say “ain’t no way!“ in a happy tone.
And if you found out you’re being cheated on you can say “ain’t no way” in an angry/upset tone.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
@monstre021 thank you so much! I understand its meaning now:)))