Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
26 Mar 2022
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
express ve represent arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Filipino Akıcıya Yakın
@Hiro_Cheb
As verbs the difference between express and represent
is that express is (senseid) to convey or communicate; to make known or explicit while represent is to present again or anew; to present by means of something standing in the place of; to exhibit the counterpart or image of; to typify.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Filipino Akıcıya Yakın
@Hiro_Cheb
represent
verb
1.
be entitled or appointed to act or speak for (someone), especially in an official capacity.
"for purposes of litigation, an infant can and must be represented by an adult"
2.
constitute; amount to.
"this figure represents eleven percent of the company's total sales"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Filipino Akıcıya Yakın
@Hiro_Cheb
Can I ask some help ?
https://hinative.com/en-US/questions/21506050
Could you right the transcript?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca