Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Mar 2022
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Practices were sharper ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
13 Mar 2022
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
@eodud745 “sharper” often means “more accurate”
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
"sharper" can also mean "smarter", and can also mean "clearer in details". it can also mean "sharpness" as in a blade tip.
"the boy was sharper than his peers"
sharp as in smart
"his eyesight had grown much sharper"
clearer in details
"the sword was much sharper than the ax"
fineness of the blade tip
"practices" can be "rituals/habitual activities/traditional activities", "doctors offices", or "sessions of activity to improve skill"
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?