Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
3 Mar 2022
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
affordable ve cheap arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İtalyanca
affordable means something you can afford to buy, it doesn’t necessarily mean cheap. If you’re rich, then you might consider affordable something that for other people isn’t.
Cheap, on the other hand, is used to indicate something that is actually, objectively inexpensive.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?