Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
1 Mar 2022
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
if you like that,boy,you are really going to flip your lid over this one ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
si te gusta eso, chico, ¿realmente vas a voltear la tapa sobre este? asi seria :D
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means that you will like this next one even more than you liked the first one. Flip your lid over something means to love it, go crazy over it.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?