Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Şub 2022
- Türkçe
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
who like their surroundings understated//splashy ne anlama geliyor?
Some, appointed in darker tones, are for those who like their surroundings understated; other suites, in pastels, are more splashy.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Understated could mean minimal or clam and splashy could mean more feeling and passion in the area (brighter colors and stands out more)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Türkçe