Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
5 Kas 2015
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
make it to work ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
5 Kas 2015
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
"Make it to work" means to arrive at work. To say that "I made it to work this morning" means that I went to work this morning. It's an expression that reflects on how difficult it is to motivate yourself to go to work sometimes, because "made it" implies that the task of going to work was difficult.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?