Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
12 Şub 2022
- Japonca Akıcıya Yakın
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
There is no Japanese translation for "flirt" between men and women.
In the text,
It said "To flirt means to show attraction to another person in a playful way.", But I feel that the nuances are different.
What exactly does "flirt" mean? Please tell me. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
12 Şub 2022
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
Flirting is a playful way to test how someone feels toward you by letting them know that you might be interested. For example; a touch of the hand, a wink, eye contact while smiling, etc.
Flirting can also mean being careless. "She was flirting with danger by walking alone at night in that neighborhood. "
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Hediye gönderildi
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
I think the important thing is that the person who is flirting is exhibiting interest to attempt to elicit interest from the other, usually without serious intentions.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Flirting is a playful way to test how someone feels toward you by letting them know that you might be interested. For example; a touch of the hand, a wink, eye contact while smiling, etc.
Flirting can also mean being careless. "She was flirting with danger by walking alone at night in that neighborhood. "
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Hediye gönderildi