Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
7 Şub 2022
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
where isk ya? ne anlama geliyor?
from Popeye Official twitter account. does this phrase has something to do with Popeye?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It doesn’t have an English meaning. I believe it has something to do with just Popeye.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@Dakota_5
Thanks! what do you guess the meaning of the tweet? its like "where are you?"
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
@kumakuma ya, from One Piece. They are just basically asking where is Luffy. I think “isk” might be a typo, but they just rolled with it.
They are asking for Luffy to make them seem more relevant, since an anime character can’t actually come eat some Popeyes.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?