Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Şub 2022
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
A Manager comment to his sales team who help to promote shampoo product.
「I didn't really like your sexy approach to selling our product, but the proof is in the pudding, and our market share has grown」
in this example, what does 「sexy approach」mean?
ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
Deleted user
「sexy approach」 means that the way they are selling it is very 「sexy」so they must be using some form of provocative advertising
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?