Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
31 Oca 2022
- Rusça
- Ukraynaca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
“Hot takes”
Plz help with translation ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika) Akıcıya Yakın
Hot takes are quick responses.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Hot take: an opinion that is likely to cause controversy or is unpopular.
hot take: cancer is just diet scorpio
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça
- Ukraynaca
- İngilizce (ABD)
@veronics91 now you will:
A piece of commentary, typically produced quickly in response to a recent event, whose primary purpose is to attract attention.
Example:
‘his hot take on the latest column’
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
A hot take is commentary on a recent event or topic. Usually a hot take is deliberately provocative or at least presented in a provocative/intense tone. They're very "in your face"
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça
- Ukraynaca
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Rusça
- Ukraynaca
@Kcsam just one last thing, when you say cancer is just diet scorpio. You mean they eat them
- İngilizce (ABD)
@veronics91 Yes exactly! Some other examples of where you'll see a hot take are: podcasts, YouTube videos, tweets, entertainment magazines, even printed news articles can offer hot takes.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?