Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
21 Mar 2017
- Fransızca (Fransa)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İsveççe
İsveççe hakkında soru
Är ve Har ve jag är trött ve du har rätt arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Fransızca (Fransa)
I both cases, it means am/are, right ? I am tired / you are right ?
Deleted user
@NicFr Är = am/are/is. Verb: att vara (to be)
har = have/has. Verb: att ha (to have)
These two verbs are not related, as far as I know.
Jag är trött = I am tired.
Du har rätt = you are correct (or "you are right"). Why we choose to say "har" instead of "är" in this context could be because we can also say sentences like "du är den rätta" which translates to "you are the (right) one".
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
- Fransızca (Fransa)
@hkepoetry Tack ! so "du har rätt" means literally "you have correct" but it's used to say "you are" so it won't be mixed up with another meaning ?
Deleted user
- Fransızca (Fransa)
@hkepoetry Awesome, thanks ! And i just thought of it but in French we literally say "i have right" too, so I guess it's common to some languages :)
Deleted user