Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
7 Oca 2022
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Having grown up in an orphanage, Tom knew like no one else what children went through after their mother's death. ne anlama geliyor?
Did Tom know about it?
What does "knew like no one else what ~ " mean?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Yes, he knew about it. "He knew like no one else" means "he knew better than anybody else."
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca