Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Mar 2017
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
it's had all the vaccination
i cant understand the situation
does it mean a company has all the vaccine?
thanks :) ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
The question doesn't make sense. I can't understand it either.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Usually when someone is saying "it's had all the vaccinations" they are referring to there pet.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@dylandeems i mean the sentence "it's had all the vaccination".
what does it mean?
sorry for confusing you :)
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD)
:) @blackberrykeyone Oh okay I see! No problem. @SadieMae had a great answer.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@blackberrykeyone your welcome! There should be an "s" on the end of "vacation" because the pet had more than one.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?