Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Mar 2017
- İtalyanca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Boot of the car ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
In England the trunk of a car is known as the "boot" and the hood is the "bonnet", I think.
A "Boot" is also a device that cops and parking authorities put on your wheel then you've parked illegally to hold your car until a tow truck arrives.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İtalyanca
- İngilizce (ABD)
Hello. What's it mean?
"Then that definite article got the boot, and the world got to know simply Facebook".
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?