Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
3 Oca 2022
- Vietnamca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Portekizce (Portekiz)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
That explains so much ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Deleted user
3 Oca 2022
Featured answer
So, that’s why (something) is that way. Now I get it. It makes total sense now. I have my explanation.
🎬🍿
Kid: I look so much younger than everyone else.
His sister: Mom, pull over. Tell him the truth. Tell him how old he is.
Mom: I also put you in first grade when you were five, and I never told you. And you skipped kindergarten because I taught it to you when you were four.
Kid: So I'm how old? Eleven? This explains... so much.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
Deleted user
So, that’s why (something) is that way. Now I get it. It makes total sense now. I have my explanation.
🎬🍿
Kid: I look so much younger than everyone else.
His sister: Mom, pull over. Tell him the truth. Tell him how old he is.
Mom: I also put you in first grade when you were five, and I never told you. And you skipped kindergarten because I taught it to you when you were four.
Kid: So I'm how old? Eleven? This explains... so much.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca