Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Mar 2017
- Rusça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Norveççe (Bokmal)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
what means XO? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- İngilizce (ABD)
XO or xoxo means kisses and hugs. "X" is kiss and "O" is hug. It's a sign of sincerity or affection in a typed message, but not used as much these days with younger people
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça
- Rusça
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Soulneedsurgery I don't know why, but I'm pretty sure o is hugs 😂 but it is only used with x as xoxo, so it doesn't really matter which is which
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?