Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
29 Ara 2021
- İspanyolca (Kolombiya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
we will briefly introduce ourselves ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
An introduction that lasts for less than a minute. For example,
"Hi, my name is Emily, nice to meet you."
"Nice to meet you too, I'm Andrew."
(the introduction ends)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Briefly means a short amount of time.
Introduction means tell people your name and a couple of things to describe yourself, so people can get to know you better.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?