Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Ara 2021
- Fransızca (Fransa)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
visual and virtual ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
visual is related to seeing.... or things u see .. eg: "try to visualize your dreams" mean try to imagine and see on how things would be after what you dream comes true
on other hand, Virtual means soft copy or something that is made by technology and Dosent exist in real life. example "virtual meet" is were you are present and able to communicate with each other when you are actually not there. it's more of a technological term
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Fransızca (Fransa)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)