Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 Ara 2021
- Vietnamca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
Japonca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
equivalent as a noun ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
18 Ara 2021
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
Something that is roughly the same as something else. For example, recipes might say “Add 1 cup of canola oil or equivalent.” It means to add canola oil or something very similar, like another kind of vegetable oil that will achieve the same purpose.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?